A member asked:

Hi! i have a subconjunctival hemorrhage in my right eye. 5 days in and now small red bump on sclera towards outside of eye. is it part of same thing?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Eric Fete answered

Specializes in Emergency Medicine

Likely: Yes it likely is it should go away in a few days. if not get it looked at by your doctor

Answered 11/27/2017

845 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...