U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saudi Arabia
A female asked:

I had a gallbladder surgery 4 days ago now i have small amount of blood tinged mucus in my stool is normal or is it so.ething i have to be alarmed?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Philip Schwarzman
Emergency Medicine 47 years experience
No: need to be alarmed. Give it few days and if it persists,follow up with your doctor.It is not an emergency.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 30, 2018

Disclaimer:
