A member asked:

Had retina detachment 3 years ago. eyes prescription has been higher. can wearing contacts reduce it from going up? been experiencing tunnel vision

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Clarence Grim answered

Specializes in Endocrinology

38 F LA Had retina detachment 3 years ago. Eyes prescription has been higher. Can wearing contacts reduce it from going up? Been experiencing tunnel vision ANS: No. Talk to your eye Dr. ASAP for guidance.

Answered Dec 8, 2016

862 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...