U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
OH
A female asked:

I have to take a nicotine test, i quit smoking black and milds a week ago, i also smoked marijuana 5 days ago. will nicotine or thc be detected in my ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
See below: Nicotine or its metabolite cotinine are not likely to be detectable a week after last exposure, unless you were exposed to heavy second hand smoke. THC can be detectable for more than a week after last use, especially in a chronic use.r The drug can be detectable for three months in an obese chronic heavy user.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 10, 2016

Disclaimer:
