A 58-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

was told need brain mri cause have upper reflex positive , lower leg left numb 5 months high blood pressure 10 years left side head pain ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ira Friedlander
41 years experience Cardiac Electrophysiology
You have not really: asked a question but I assume you want to know if you should have an MRI with those symptoms. The answer is Yes, you should follow the recommendations of the health care provider.
Answered on Nov 27, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. H Robert Silverstein
Specializes in Cardiology
Get: 2nd & even 3d opinion, esp at major med center. HRS, MD, FACC www.thepmc.org
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Mark Weston
30 years experience Orthopedic Spine Surgery
Hip bursitis: Hip problems can present this way.
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kathy Robinson
31 years experience Family Medicine
Need more info: I am not sure what you are asking us. Also what did you have a CT of, head, neck, low back? There are many causes for your symptoms but we need more i ... Read More
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Susan Arnoult
24 years experience Family Medicine
Yes: Some migraine conditions do not cause pain but just neurological symptoms.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month