A member asked:

I have a headache for a few days, but it has gone now after taking painkillers. my hands and leg are now tingling slightly. could it be a brain tumor?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Galina Nikolskaya answered

Specializes in Neurology

Unlikely: tumor usually would not cause bilateral symptoms, likely side effect of pain medicine

Answered 11/2/2016

907 views

Thank

Related Questions