U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 35-year-old female asked about a 35-year-old female:

i have been diagnosed with cutaneous mastocytosis. can pain in the abdomen and bleeding between periods be caused by this too ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
Dermatology 57 years experience
Yes: If your Drs are smart enough to diagnose urticaria pigmentosa, or cutaneous mastocytosis, they can guide you through all the associated symptoms. They can also [bone marrow?] check for systemic mastocytosis. Your Drs should be able to answer all your questions and evaluate all your symptoms.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 41-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Evan Altman
Psychiatry 19 years experience
Putnam Valley, NY
A 43-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nolan Segal
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Bicknell, IN
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ish Rawal
Internal Medicine 19 years experience
Fort Lauderdale, FL
A 37-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 24, 2016

Disclaimer:
