U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A member asked:

Hi there , my 3 year old son has vitiligo, he is using protopic, is this ok, or should i check for better cream,??? as i'm not seeing many difference

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ivy Fisher
Pediatrics 44 years experience
Vitiligo is a pigmen: Issue and usually whit Skin lesions occur that Might remain or fill in Pigment in time. Can try Lotrimin cream 1% or leave alone Usually fills in naturally in time.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 15, 2016

Disclaimer:
