U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hagerstown, MD
A 45-year-old female asked:

I've tested 500++ on leukocyts and positive on nitrite with azo uti test. had worsening back pain for 3 days. should i go to er in pm or eclinic in am?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Marissa Chesney
General Practice 13 years experience
Eclinic : Unless you are having severe systemic symptoms, it is probably OK for you to wait until the morning to see your regular doctor or a quick care.
Last updated Sep 17, 2016

Disclaimer:
