U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saint Simons Island, GA
A member asked:

Im late. my hcg level is 2. i just started slightly seeing pink on toilet paper. could this be implantation bleeding and i tested too early? i get diz

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Betsy Greenleaf
Gynecology 24 years experience
Possibly: HCG should double every 48 hours. A level of 2 is barely considered positive. Give it some time and see what happens.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Aug 10, 2016

Disclaimer:
