U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 30-year-old female asked:

Planning to do eyebrow micropigmentation (tattoo but not very deep into skin i take 100mg aspirin daily i had blood clots can i stop taking 5 days?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
No, See below: Tattooing is a form of self-mutilation and you should not do it, much less if it will interfere with your medication. Do not discontinue taking aspirin, without talking with the doctor who prescribed it.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 4, 2016

Disclaimer:
