A male asked:
Disclaimer

am i'm growing a third testicle but it's small and a little bit harder than my balls?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Creighton Wright
55 years experience General Surgery
No: But be seen by urology. Several possibilities and some serious. Cysts, inflammatory mass, or tumor
Answered on Apr 25, 2018


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Donald Colantino
60 years experience Internal Medicine
Bumps: Are these bumps on the skin of your scrotum and not on your testicle? Any bump or lump truly on a testicle is potentially serious and must be evaluate ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 16-year-old male asked:
Dr. Joe Littlejohn
25 years experience Urology
Get examined now: The potential causes of orchalgia (testicular pain) are numerous and can be either direct, such as torsion, infection, tumor or trauma; or indirect su ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Doctor can examine: A swollen testicle or one with a lump, especially one that feels firm, is a sign to go see one's doctor now. One can see his primary care doctor first ... Read More
A male asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Watch and wait: What you described is not likely to be any thing serious. You may check the lesion every couple of weeks and if it more than doubles in size, becomes ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month