U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 38-year-old male asked:

Upper abdom pain extends to back. us & ct with contrast normal. liver and pancreas fine. really worried about pancreatic cancer. ct scan reassuring?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
Family Medicine 33 years experience
CT scan: The normal CT scan with contrast is reassuring that you do not have pancreatic cancer.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 25, 2019

Disclaimer:
