U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Muskegon, MI
A 41-year-old female asked:

Should there be normal skin after cryotherapy treatment for seborrheic keratosis?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bruce Jacobs
Specializes in Family Medicine
Yes,you should: have normal skin.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Similar questions

Muskegon, MI
A 41-year-old female asked:

What if there's still a lesion after cryotherapy treatment for seborrheic keratosis?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr.
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
See doctor again: Cryotherapy can take up to two weeks to work. If it hasn't you will need to see your doctor again to see if the original diagnosis was correct. If it is a seborrheic keratosis your doctor may cryo again or scrape it off with curette
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jun 14, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
