U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NC
A 43-year-old female asked:

Not a habitual user but if i took lortab last one about 10 or 11 days ago will it show up on a laboratory urine test. i took for a toothache?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 50 years experience
See below: Urine test should be clean if you last took the medication more than 10 days ago. You may consult this site for additional information on this topic: http://www.mayomedicallaboratories.com/test-info/drug-book/viewall.html For good health - Have a diet rich in fresh vegetables, fruits, whole grains, milk and milk products, nuts, beans, legumes, lentils and small amounts of lean meats. Avoid saturated fats. Exercise at least 150 minutes/week and increase the intensity of exercise gradually. Do not use tobacco, alcohol, weed or street drugs in any form. Practice safe sex.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 14, 2016

Disclaimer:
