U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Newark, OH
A 27-year-old male asked:

so im either having a panic or anxiety attack or im havin a heart attack im shakey feel like i cant catch my breath but doin 15 a min and im dizzy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Krishna Kumar
Psychiatry 55 years experience
Panic Disorder: “im havin a heart attack, shaky feel like i cant catch my breath, and dizziness” are likely due to Panic Disorder. This does not seem heart attack. Breathing 15/minute is normal. Feel Blessings of 3 Million Air Sacs in your lungs due to which you have Breath of Life every 4 seconds. Discuss with Psychiatrist: •Diagnosis •Ativan or Xanax (alprazolam) for Panic •Therapy for Stress •Relaxation •Visual Imagery


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:

Will he need surgery to relieve heart burn?

4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ruben Rucoba
Pediatrics 32 years experience
A 31-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nicholas Fogelson
Specializes in Gynecology
CA
A 25-year-old member asked:

Will my blood clot put me at risk for a heart attack or a stroke?

3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Timothy Ashley
Internal Medicine and Pediatrics 15 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Scottsboro, AL
A 29-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mandakini Patel
Pediatrics 41 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 25, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
