U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
WV
A member asked about a female:

my 10 year old woke up vomiting monday morning. no fever. kept home next day because she hadn't had solid food yet. wed and thursday temp 101.4?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Katharine Cox
Pediatric Emergency Medicine 45 years experience
Fever/vomiting: As long as she has other complaints continue to treat her fever and keep up with her hydration. If she gets worse or fails in improve in 1-2 days have her checked. All the best.
Dr. Katharine Cox
Pediatric Emergency Medicine 45 years experience
Provided original answer
Should be no other complaints.
Apr 25, 2016
Dr. Katharine Cox
Pediatric Emergency Medicine 45 years experience
Provided original answer
Or fails to improve
Apr 25, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
Family Medicine 33 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Canton, MI
A 67-year-old male asked:


5 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
