A member asked:

Is primary sclerosing cholangitis only associated with severe ulcerative colitis? or is it associated with mild disease too?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Julien Fahed answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

With all UC: It is associated with UC regardless of how bad it is. That being said, you don't need to have UC to get PSC.

Answered 4/1/2016

1.4k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Can Crohns disease or Ulcerative Colitis cause bad night sweats?

A doctor has provided 1 answer