U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
A 20-year-old female asked:

ive been having really bad cramping in my stomach off and on since i had my daughter a year ago goes back to my shoulder blades what could it be?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Florence Nwofor
Specializes in Pediatrics
Recurrent upper: abdominal pain if located beneath the breast bone or uper right side of the abdomen with radiation of pain to the back may represent intestinal problem that can easily be identified by your PCP. More history of course is required to elucidate the problem. I will recommend a consult with a clinician soonest. Take care.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:

What liver function tests are needed if I had hepatitis a years ago?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:

What's the rehabilitation after lumbosacral spine surgery?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
Podiatry 28 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
Malaysia
A 28-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience

Related questions

A member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 45-year-old male asked about a female:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 22, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
