U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ireland
A 34-year-old female asked:

i get faintness after exercising, heartbeat feels faint, feels as not enough blood going to head, not low blood sugar as have eaten, have to lie down,?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Luis Taylor
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Multiple: factors at play. It is advised to obtain a complete history and physical exam with your primary doctor, including full laboratory panel, EKG and possible see a cardiologist.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bradley Thomas
Vascular Surgery 19 years experience
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience
Raleigh, NC
A 26-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Egypt
A 30-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael H. T. Sia
Pediatrics 31 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 27, 2016

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
