U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 24-year-old female asked:

I took 2 mucinex (guaifenesin) dm around 3 pm. i was going to bed and took another around 10:30pm and just took another around midnight. should i be concerned?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Amrita Dosanjh
Pediatric Pulmonology 36 years experience
Mgt: The dose at midnight should be delayed. If you experience dizziness or nausea please call your your PCP. Please follow the directions on the package.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 22-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 43-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 27, 2016

Disclaimer:
