U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
GA
A 65-year-old female asked:

radiologist: had a 1 cm seborrheic keratosis cryo'd on far side of breast a few days ago. mri and ct next wk. should tech mark this for radiologist?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Frank Kuitems
Internal Medicine 39 years experience
Sure: Probably won't show much but might show some inflammation or swelling of the skin around it so it's a good idea to mark it . The x-ray tech will know ask them


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gutti Rao
Hospital-based practice 46 years experience
Putnam Valley, NY
A 43-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nolan Segal
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Bicknell, IN
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
Yuma, AZ
A 30-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allen Lu
Dr. Allen Luanswered
Orthopedic Surgery 24 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
