U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Norfolk, VA
A 23-year-old member asked:

Can you take tylenol (acetaminophen) pm the following day after taking mdma ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Wartenberg
A Verified Doctoranswered
Addiction Medicine 50 years experience
Yes: BUT you question should be "IS IT OK TO TAKE MDMA THE DAY BEFORE TAKING TYLENOL (acetaminophen) PM." Ecstacy or MDMA is a potentially very dangerous drug, and part of that danger is that it is synthesized in clandestine labs in China and elsewhere with little or no quality control, and you simply don't know what you are getting. I have seen deaths from it, and other serious reactions as well. Stop/get help.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 29-year-old male asked:
Can i take tylenol (acetaminophen) pm if I am taking adipex 37.5 in the morning?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 31-year-old member asked:
How long is it supposed to it take for tylenol (acetaminophen) pm to work?
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 32-year-old female asked:
Can I take Ambien and Tylenol (acetaminophen) PM together?
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 30-year-old female asked:
Can I take Tylenol (acetaminophen) PM and ativan together?
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A member asked:
Is it okay to take 24 clartin and Tylenol (acetaminophen) PM together?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Last updated Mar 14, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
