A female asked:
Disclaimer

6mo old cutting front four teeth and just treated for double ear infections..could shaking head side to side be considered a normal reaction to either?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Arnold Malerman
52 years experience Orthodontics
Reevaluate: Sensory stimulus causing your child to try to clear ears. Have Pediatrician take a look. Also, as teeth are erupting, time to schedule with a Pediatric Dental Specialist.
Answered on Mar 12, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. David Epstein
23 years experience Cosmetic Dentistry
Most likely: Your upper teeth roots can be located in or close to your maxillary sinuses. If it’s not sinus related it’s most likely coming from your teeth
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Arnold Malerman
52 years experience Orthodontics
Unrelated: Throbbing tooth pain may be tooth infection (abscess) or infected sinus. Opposite side ear infection needs more aggressive care. See BOTH Dentist an ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gary Sandler
53 years experience Dentistry
Maybe: Typical signs of infection are swelling, fever and pain. You may or may not have an infection. Right now the most important thing that you can do is ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A member asked:
Dr. Alex Shvartsman
24 years experience Cosmetic Dentistry
3 days: Give it 3 days. If no improvement call your dentist. You re taking some heavy hitting meds.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month