U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 21-year-old female asked:

hi i've had a lump on the back left side of my neck for over a year now. it's causing me very bad head aches and nausea. is this reason to worry?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Faiz Shakir
Gastroenterology 15 years experience
Go see your doc: It is nearly impossible to answer this question without physically examining this lump. Best to go see your doctor to make sure it is nothing to worry. Hope you feel better soon!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 37-year-old member asked:

What are good ways relieve throat pain?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Benda, jr
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 34 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 11, 2016

Disclaimer:
