A member asked:

My heart rate is high 115 at rest..i take diltazem 120 mg..it helps me a little able to walk little better..should i take higher dose or not . thanks?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Christopher Conti answered

Specializes in Emergency Medicine

The medication dose should not be adjusted unless you consult with the provider who prescribed it.

Answered Feb 21, 2016

1.6k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...