U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 66-year-old female asked:

blood, emg&ncd, normal. still have burning in legs w/mild pins/needles. can tolerate pins. mri says bulging discs, narrow foramina. what's next?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 55 years experience
May not be the disc: This may not be the discs or the narrow foramen. The pins and needes may be neurologic or paresthesias. Your physicians will help you get evaluated to look into these possibilities.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:

Is it okay to have low blood pressure following an aortic valve replacement?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
TX
A 27-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers12 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Nelson
Family Medicine 33 years experience
Dr. Samuel Sadow
Bariatrics 48 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
Putnam Valley, NY
A 43-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nolan Segal
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ish Rawal
Internal Medicine 19 years experience
A 54-year-old male asked:

Pain in leg vains and swelling painfull to the touch?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Frederick Buechel, jr. md
Orthopedic Surgery 26 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 8, 2016

Disclaimer:
