U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Huntington, NY
A 30-year-old female asked:

Hi. i am six days post 5-day embryo transfer and took a first response pregnancy test this morning and it was negative. what are chances i could still be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Timothy Brown
Obstetrics and Gynecology 44 years experience
Too early to give up: You may still be too early to see a positive urine test. In the absence of any bleeding it is premature to draw any conclusions.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 21, 2020

Disclaimer:
