U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Bangladesh
A 25-year-old female asked:

I take a pill to get relieved from vomiting which contains domperidone.i have read it increases breast milk.does it only happen to pregnant women?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yun Tran
Dr. Yun Trananswered
Family Medicine 17 years experience
Usually: If you are not pregnant and only taking this med short term, it is not a cause for concern


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
