U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 42-year-old male asked:

will i have a full-blown withdrawal if i stop taking a number 2 subutex daily? (i cut a number 8 into four pieces, to be precise.) thanks.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Hatem Nour
Psychiatry 28 years experience
Some withdrawal: You may experience some but not a lot of withdrawal symptoms, usually in the form of minimal cramps, minor body aches and possibly some cravings, but I doubt you would get full blown withdrawal symptoms, but be prepared for it in any case.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Dec 16, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
