A 35-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

is it safe to take nyquil while using metronidazole cream for rosacea?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Harold Fields
61 years experience Family Medicine
NyQuil: Yes, no problem. Good luck
Answered on Nov 14, 2018

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Yale Kanter
61 years experience Ophthalmology
Skin disorder: Would suggest you see a dermatologist who can put this in the proper perspective and who can answer your questions appropriately.
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Norman Levine
51 years experience Dermatology
Rosacea: There are other treatment options. Oral medications such as doxycycline for the pimples are very helpful. If you have excess redness, a topical medi ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Coyle Connolly
29 years experience Dermatology
Clear : Typically one can see improvement after several weeks of treatment in mild cases.
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
33 years experience Family Medicine
Metronidazole: If there is any alcohol in the medication you want to take then do not take it with metronidazole. It will make you vomit.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month