U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
AZ
A 50-year-old female asked:

Is it okay to take atenolol and xanax (alprazolam) for public speaking if i am also taking zoloft?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ira Friedlander
Cardiac Electrophysiology 42 years experience
Depending on the: dosage of your medications it could lead to public sleeping rather than public speaking. Consider investing in some counseling to help you deal with the anxiety you feel when speaking. That would be a life long investment with no risk.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 4, 2015

Disclaimer:
