A member asked:

After good stress test, ecg, ultra sound on heart, i still have chest and back pain, heart beat and tiredness around 7-8 times in the last month. why?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Harinder Gill answered

Specializes in Cardiology

Devil is in the details, a "good"stress test does not exclude cardiac disease. Active persistent symptoms require ongoing further evaluation and consideration of non-ischemic cardiac causes as well as consideration of noncardiac etiologies. Much additional history and possible additional labs and other testing may be necessary so please see competent further evaluation or try Health Tap Concierg

Answered Nov 2, 2015

2.1k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...