U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Egypt
A 22-year-old female asked:

after one week of lasik i still have incomplete sight improvement and i'm very anxious as i was told i have mild immune response. what should i do?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Kim
Dr. John Kim answered
Internal Medicine 17 years experience
Visit opthomologist: Would recommend visiting an opthomologist to have your eyes checked again.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 22, 2015

Disclaimer:
