U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 23-year-old male asked:

hi doctor, i started smoking weed since 25 days,before that i only used to smoke cigarettes. but now i have started running 3 km daily. so can u please tell me approximate days my body will take to pass the urine or blood test. thanks?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Wartenberg
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Hard to be sure: because it depends on HOW MUCH weed you smoked and HOW POTENT it was. The use of very high potency marijuana for 3 weeks, if you were smoking it all day every day, can cause positive urine tests for literally a month or even longer (longest I have seen is 3 months). Hair testing can detect it back for 6 months or longer, depending on hair length and type. Low level use lasts for 3-7 days.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 35-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Rosch
Allergy and Immunology 49 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carla Enriquez
Pediatrics 50 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 3, 2016

Disclaimer:
