A 20-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i had done a sex without protection but sperm not go in my vagina and my periods are delayed by 1 day should there is a for pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Glassner
37 years experience Fertility Medicine
It's possible: Small amount of sworn could come out during sex. It's definitely possible.
Answered on Sep 1, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
53 years experience Infectious Disease
No risk, but...: Conception is very unlikely immediately after menstruation, also very unlikely without ejaculation in the vagina. There is no realistic chance of preg ... Read More
A member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
Same posts: I encourage to stop repeating the same posts. Even if a doctor responds to your post, other doctors will see it. They can still answer your posts eve ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
33 years experience Pediatrics
Yes, but...: That would depend on how much sperm (semen) was on the fingers, how far up the vagina the fingers went, how fertile the sperm are, where in her monthl ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Varun Verma
13 years experience Internal Medicine
No: Sounds like you had your period a full 12 days AFTER the encounter - correct? So no, in your case you're not pregnant. But yes, technically one drop ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month