U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pakistan
A 33-year-old female asked:

numbness of hands,forearm, feet and legs for a day,controlled chronic hypertension.three months ago blurring of both eyes for 30 secs.reason

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Catherine Lowe
Ophthalmology 45 years experience
Neurologic/Vascular: several things can cause your symptoms, Migraine headache, Mild TIA (transient Ischemic Attack) or stroke (Cerebral vascular accident) Hi cholesterol with plaques in blood vessels. Other things can be demyelinating disorders like MS. Multiple Sclerosis.Car accidents with pinched nerves in spine can cause these symptoms,if you are having recurrences you need to see neurologist or Ophthalmologist


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 45-year-old member asked:

Can women go on birth control even though their mother has had breast cancer?

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barry Rosen
General Surgery 34 years experience
CA
A 16-year-old member asked:

What could cause left eye pressure with left ear pain?

2 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Winston
Ophthalmology 40 years experience
A 36-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
CA
A member asked:


3 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. William A Biermann
Medical Oncology 46 years experience
Pickerington, OH
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 9, 2015

Disclaimer:
