A 36-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

what could complications be a month after surgery? it was a para tubal cyst.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Louise Andrew
45 years experience Emergency Medicine
What problem having?: This type of surgery is not very complicated, and it sounds like you may be concerned about something specific. Please ask again and say exactly what is worrying you.
Answered on Aug 5, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Alvin Lin
Dr. Alvin Lin answered
29 years experience Geriatrics
Ask ur GP 4 referral: Medical, surgical & pharmaceutical costs vary tremendously from country to country, especially when comparing single payer systems like in UK to c ... Read More
A 39-year-old male asked:
Dr. David Kam
Dr. David Kam answered
35 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Cholesteatoma: You should have surgery asap as the lesion will destroy your hearing and can erode all the way to your brain!
1
1 thank
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Mark Hoepfner
38 years experience General Surgery
Recurrence: Pilonidal conditions can have a relatively high risk of recurrence or coming back after surgery or other treatments. Depends on what surgery was done ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Shahid Rafique
43 years experience Internal Medicine
Watch it: Ovarian cysts are very common during reproductive life. Usually a good history and gyne exam will highlight any suspicious symptoms or signs. If the c ... Read More
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month