U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Louisville, KY
A 33-year-old female asked:

Stood up and hit head. neurological tests 1 hour after were normal so no ct was done. no symptoms besides sore when i touch it. 2 days later. am i ok?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Tipu Sultan
Specializes in Allergy
Still observe: apparently you are ok. Still be vigilant for another week and if nothing probably nothing is likely to happen


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 1, 2015

Disclaimer:
