U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saudi Arabia
A 26-year-old male asked:

small skin coloured bumps & pimples on forehead. sometime becomes red, itchy and pus filled. face skin is clear except the forehead area since long.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jerome Litt
Dermatology 71 years experience
Pimples on forehead: IF YOU WEAR A HAT OR A CAP, STOP IMMEDIATELY. TRY AN ACNE WASH AND APPLY A BENZOYL PEROXIDE LOTION OR CEAM TWICE DAILY. STOP EATING NUTS, CHOCOLATE, AND TOO MANY DAIRY PRODUCTS


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 43-year-old member asked:

Can the same blue light that treats acne also promote oral health?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Greg Rubin
Dentistry 37 years experience
KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Prakash Bhoopalam
Pediatrics 43 years experience
A 54-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 8, 2018

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
