U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 28-year-old female asked:

is it safe to take canesten vaginal tablet if i think i may be pregnant? i only ovulated less than a week ago.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: Canesten is a brand name for clotrimazole which has been used for many years and has not shown any problems in pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 28-year-old female asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 40-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
