U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
VT
A 19-year-old female asked:

hey,i fell and hit my nose sunday but there was no blood so i didnt think anything was wrong and didnt have it checked out..yesterday i had a constant headache and felt like pressure giving me pain on both sides of my forehead to the point that it hurt to

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Tonya Fordham
Family Medicine 22 years experience
Seek a doctor now: Need to be seen to make sure everything is ok. I hope you feel better soon.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Matthews, NC
A 46-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Schneider
Pediatric Dentistry 34 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 28, 2015

Disclaimer:
