U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Queens Village, NY
A 27-year-old female asked:

i had two miscarriage between one year my last one was march 2015 i want to get pregnant in june does my uterus is heal enough to carry a new baby?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bryan Treacy
Gynecology 35 years experience
Yes: The recommended interval to try to achieve pregnancy after miscarriage is about three months. You may not get pregnant in June however, so don't feel like you've failed if it doesn't happen when you want it to.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Rockville Centre, NY
A 36-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 18-year-old member asked:

Im 6 weeks pregnant and im having sharp pains in my stomach is that normal ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Kendall Park, NJ
A 18-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 5, 2016

Disclaimer:
