U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Turkey
A 42-year-old male asked:

i was prescribed an eye drop containing (0.1% betamethasome and 10% sulfacetamide sodium) can this aggravate my tinnitus or cause any hearing loss.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Bensinger
Ophthalmology 52 years experience
Not a problem: There is no connection between these two pharmaceuticals and tinnitus or hearing loss or any ear problem.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Oct 8, 2019

Disclaimer:
