U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Republic, MO
A 34-year-old female asked:

Can i hav withdrawal from 10 days use of percocet 10? took every 6-8 hrs after surgery.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Brijesh Chandwani
Pain Management 11 years experience
Cold turkey!: You will be able to stop it abruptly. Ten days isn't a long enough time that you need to taper or take any precautions.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 8, 2017

Disclaimer:
