U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
FL
A male asked:

Long sinus infection 3 weeks after oral in march. slight headaches. now stye on eye. random muscle/bone pain, and red bump under tongue for week. hiv?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lynne Weixel
Clinical Psychology 37 years experience
If you took risks,: If you are aware that you do high HIV risk activities, you need to practice safety measures ALWAYS - condoms, clean needles, other prophylactic devices, etc. Also, appropriate testing and possibly prevention drugs. If you do not take risks, the chance is low, but a test may reassure you. Take care!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
