U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A female asked:

Can i use veet hair removal cream on my bikini area, ive had abortion 2 weeks ago, im worried if i use it then there may be risks of infections ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 23 years experience
Unrelated: Use of hair removal cream applied topically is not going to be related to infections from having an abortion.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 1, 2015

Disclaimer:
