A female asked:
Disclaimer

can i take 50 mg of vyvance with my anti viral medicine for my cold sores and excedrin in the same day? is it dangerous to mix these drugs?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Ali answered
31 years experience Psychiatry
Vyvanse (lisdexamfetamine): Unless otherwise advised by your Doc., it should be safe.
Answered on Mar 11, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Shah Nawaz
34 years experience Psychiatry
Dose: Headache is not very common but it can happen most people have fast heart rate abdominal pain loss of appetite . What is the dose best would be to low ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mark Reynolds
32 years experience Psychiatry
No: Although the excretion of Dextroamphetamine is ph dependent, the medication should generally be gone from your system in 60 hours.
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Johanna Fricke
49 years experience Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics
Not a good idea if : you already have insomnia ! 70 mg. of Vyvanse (lisdexamfetamine) is the maximum adult daily dose. It lasts 12-14 hours. If you are feeling helpless/ ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
No: There are no medications in Excedrin that would cause one to have a positive result for contraband. For good health - Have a diet rich in fresh vegeta ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month