U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hong Kong
A 41-year-old male asked:

just had left shoulder total replacement 3 and ago, now my pinky and ring fingers are numb, tingling and my hands and wrist really hurts a lot. why?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Weisman
Neurology 36 years experience
This is going to: require a good neurological assessment. Might need an EMG-NCS as part of the work up. Differential diagnosis includes ulnar neuropathy and C8 cervical radiculopathy as well as brachial plexopathy.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jack Mutnick
Allergy and Immunology 17 years experience
A 21-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers17 doctors weighed in
Dr. Tasleyma Sattar
Specializes in Family Medicine
A 43-year-old member asked:

If my child has a possible wrist or arm fracture, when must I take him to er?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Matthews, NC
A 46-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 18, 2016

Disclaimer:
