U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 40-year-old member asked:

Can spastic diplegia in adults be corrected with surgery. i have 2.5cm discrepancy rt leg longer then left with gait walk.?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Nahouraii
Neurology 33 years experience
It depends: It depends on previous surgery, any bowel or bladder issues, and amount of pain. For you, an orthopedic surgeon would be the next best visit.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 23, 2014

Disclaimer:
